ICM Airport Technics PRIVACY POLICY

1. Introduction

1.1 ICM Airport Technics Australia Pty Ltd ABN 39 115 804 889 (ICM Airport Technics) recognises that your personal information is important to you and that you are concerned with its collection, use and disclosure. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) which set clear standards regarding these activities.
1.2 Please take a moment to read our Privacy Policy as it describes what happens to the personal information we collect when we provide you with our products and services and via our website available at www.icm.aero, www.autobagdrop.com and www.autobagdrop.com.au (Website).

2. What personal information do we collect?

The kinds of personal information we collect or which we may hold about you may include:

(a) your name, date of birth, age, gender, postcode and other demographic information;
(b) your contact details, such as your email, postal and work addresses and phone numbers;
(c) the name of your company and your job title;
(d) billing and financial information (such as your banking or payment information, credit card number, cardholder name and expiration date);
(e) where you apply for a job with us, employment information, including curriculum vitae and educational background, and other personal information which we may require you to provide, or which you choose to provide us, in relation to your job application or that is available on your LinkedIn page;
(f) information on how you use our products and services;
(g) where you visit the Website, your IP address, server address and information on your browsing activity; and
(h) your user name and other personal information available from social networking sites that you publish in conjunction with your comments on our products and services.

3. How do we collect your personal information?

3.1 We will collect and hold your personal information in a fair and lawful manner, and not in an intrusive way. We may collect personal information in a number of ways including:

(a) when you submit your details to us by using the automatic bag drop facilities around the world;
(b) when you order products or services from us;
(c) when you submit an application form on our Website relating to a proposed business relationship with ICM Airport Technics;
(d) when you download any documents, including application forms, from our Website;
(e) when you communicate with us via telephone, email or facsimile, or otherwise correspond with us (whether in writing or electronically);
(f) when you apply for employment with us;
(g) when you provide us your details for customer care purposes;
(h) when you browse the Website;
(i) when you submit an enquiry using the Website such as requesting information from us or enquiring about our products and services;
(j) when you complete surveys or provide feedback or product reviews; and
(k) when you connect with us, or comment about us, on social media, including LinkedIn, Twitter and YouTube (for example, so that we can answer questions about our products).

3.2 In some cases (for instance, in relation to our dealings with airlines and airports), we will collect your personal information from third parties, including airlines and our other business partners. This is generally done in the course of administering, performing or managing contracts with those third parties.

3.3 If we collect personal information from a third party we will, where appropriate, request that the third party inform you that we are holding such information, how we will use and disclose it, and that you may contact us to gain access to, correct and update the information.

4. How do we hold your personal information?

We may hold personal information in a number of ways, including:

(a) as part of customer records and other electronic documents on which personal information is contained, which are stored on our sales database hosted by a third party service provider;
(b) on the third party website MailChimp, an online marketing platform operated by The Rocket Science Group LLC (MailChimp), for the purpose of creating newsletters and letting you know about products and services of ours that may be of interest to you; and
(c) by securely storing hard copy documents on which personal information is contained at our premises and using third party document management and archiving services.

5. How do we secure your personal information?

We take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information that we hold is stored in a secure environment protected from misuse, interference and loss and any unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Such reasonable steps include password protection to secure the electronic database.

6. Why do we collect, hold and use personal information?

6.1 We collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations, which include:

(a) providing our products and services including our bag drop service;
(b) considering your application for a business relationship with ICM Airport Technics;
(c) dealing with requests, enquiries, complaints, consumer guarantee or warranty claims, and other customer care related activities;
(d) marketing our products and services and providing advice on our products;
(e) developing and improving our products and services;
(f) interacting with third party companies or organisations, including airlines and airports, who provide us with services vital to the functioning of our business such as technical and support services, or with whom we otherwise have a business relationship; and
(g) otherwise managing our business.

6.2 If we disclose information to a third party, we generally require that the third party protect that information to the same extent that we do.

7. Overseas transfers of personal information

7.1 We may disclose personal information to airlines, airports and between our related bodies corporates in France, Singapore, Japan, United Kingdom, China, New Zealand, Germany and the United States of America, where permitted under the Privacy Act.

8. Marketing

8.1 We may use your personal information that we have collected to promote and market products and services to you, including by email. We will not use your personal information for marketing purposes where you have opted out of receiving such communications.

8.2 We do not sell your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes.

8.3 If you choose to receive marketing information from us, your details will be added to our mailing list to receive information relating to ICM Airport Technics and our products.

8.4 You can opt out of receiving marketing communications at any time by clicking the unsubscribe button that appears at the bottom of every email, or by sending a request to info@icm.aeo.

9. When do we disclose your personal information?

9.1 We may disclose personal information or documents about you, including to:

(a) airports and airlines, in connection with the handling of your luggage;
(b) organisations that provide services to us in connection with our business, including customer support, payment processing, administration, archival, data storage, hosting, research, mail and delivery, installation, distribution, logistics, marketing, auditing, share registry, consulting, financial and legal advisory, banking, debt collection, security or technical services and the operation of our website. In some cases these service providers may collect your personal information on our behalf;
(c) law enforcement agencies to assist in the prevention, investigation and prosecution of criminal activities;
(d) parties involved in any third party acquisition or potential acquisition of an interest in our business or its assets;
(e) our professional advisers and insurers; and
(f) to other third parties where you have specifically consented to the disclosure of information to these third parties.

10. Dealing anonymously

You can deal with us anonymously. In certain circumstances however, we will ask you to provide personal information because it is required by law or our policies to do so, or because it would be impracticable to deal with you anonymously.

11. Cookies

11.1 If you visit the Website to read, browse or download information, our system may record information such as the date and time of your visit to the website, the pages accessed and any information downloaded. This information is used:

(a) for statistical and reporting purposes;
(b) for website administration, security and maintenance purposes; and
(c) to direct you to material on our website that we believe will be of interest to you.

11.2 Our Website uses cookies as part of its interaction with your internet browser. Cookies are small text files that we transfer to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser to enable our systems to recognise your browser and your log-in status. Cookies may also be used to record non-personal information such as the date, time or duration of your visit, or the pages accessed, for website administration, statistical and maintenance purposes. Any such information will be aggregated and not linked to particular individuals. The default settings of browsers like Internet Explorer usually allow cookies, but users can easily erase cookies from their hard-drive, block all cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. Some parts of the Website may not function fully for users that disallow cookies.

12. How can you access, correct and update your personal information?

12.1 We will provide access to your personal information that we hold, on request (except in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)). On the rare occasions when we refuse access, we will provide you with a written notice stating our reasons for refusing access. We may seek to recover reasonable costs incurred for providing you with access to any of the personal information about you held by us.

12.2 You may also request that we correct the personal information that we hold about you. If you do so and we are satisfied that, having regard to a purpose for which the information is held, the information is inaccurate, out-of-date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, we will take such steps as are reasonable in the circumstances to correct your personal information.

12.3 To request access to the personal information that we hold about you, or to update or correct that personal information, please send a request to info@icm.aero.

13. How can you make a complaint?

13.1 If you are concerned that the way we have handled your personal information may be in breach of the APPs, please send details of your complaint to info@icm.aero.

13.2 After receiving a complaint, we will consider whether we need any further information from you to consider and investigate the complaint properly, and may request such information from you. We will then:

(a) conduct internal discussions, and evaluate whether we believe that such handling of your personal information was in breach of the APPs; and
(b) notify you of the results of our investigation of your complaint.

13.3 If the conclusion of our investigation is that our handling of your personal information was in breach of the APPs, we will take steps to remedy the breach as soon as reasonably practicable.

13.4 We will endeavour to notify you of the results of our investigation of your complaint within 30 days of receiving your complaint. However, if your complaint involves complex matters or requires extensive investigation and consultation, it may not be possible to respond within this timeframe.

13.5 If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint you are entitled under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) to make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by contacting:
Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
GPO Box 5218, Sydney NSW 2001
1300 363 992 or via email at enquiries@oaic.gov.au.

13.6 If you would like further information relating to the application of the APPs and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in Australia, please visit www.privacy.gov.au.

14. Changes

14.1 We reserve the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy from time to time without notice to you. An up-to-date copy of our Privacy Policy is available on our Website or on request. This document was last updated on 17 July 2018.

 

Website Terms of Use

1. Overview

1.1 This website and its domain name (collectively, Website) are owned and operated by ICM Airport Technics Australia Pty Ltd ABN 39 115 804 889 (ICM Airport Technics, we, us, our).

1.2 These are the terms on which you access and use this website, and on which we supply products to you. By accessing, using and remaining on the Website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by the terms of use on this website (Website Terms of Use) and our Privacy Policy https://autobagdrop.com.au/privacy-policy/ (Privacy Policy). If you do not agree to these Website Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy, you must not access, use or remain on, the Website.

1.3 These Website Terms of Use tell you who we are, how we will provide products to you, what to do if there is a problem and other important information. If you think there is a mistake in these Website Terms of Use, please contact us to discuss by telephoning our customer service team at (02) 9695 7200 or by writing to us at info@icm.aero.

1.4 We reserve the right to change the terms of these Website Terms of Use from time to time for any reason and without notice to you. Continued use of the Website by you constitutes your binding acceptance of such revisions, amendments, and modifications. This document was last updated on 17 July 2018.

2. Acknowledgements

2.1 You acknowledge and agree that:

(a) the Website, in whole or in part:

(i) may contain information derived from third party sources;

(ii) may contain information that is incomplete, inaccurate or out of date;

(iii) may not be operational or available at any time, or may not operate continuously without error or interruption, for any reason (including because of any planned maintenance or unavailability of any service); and

(iv) is unencrypted, and there are security, privacy, data loss and confidentiality risks inherent in accessing or using unencrypted websites such as the Website (Website Risks);

(b) the Website may contain links to other websites operated by third parties, including the websites of entities with which we have a business relationship and our social media pages (Third Party Websites), and your access to, and use of, those Third Party Websites will be governed by any separate terms of use, privacy and security policies, provided by the operator of the relevant Third Party Website;

(c) we do not actively monitor access to, and use of, the Website under normal circumstances, nor do we exercise editorial control over, or monitor, review, endorse or otherwise approve of, or take any responsibility for, the content, products, services or information available on any Third Party Website, or in respect of the owner or operator of a Third Party Websites that may be accessible through the Website. If you use or rely on a Third Party Website and its content, you do so solely at your own risk;

(d) the Website contains general information only and does not take your personal circumstances or those of the business you represent into account, and you must consider whether any information on this Website, or any Third Party Website, is right for you or your business before making a decision to purchase our products or services or form a business relationship with us and seek professional independent tax or financial advice;

(e) at all times while accessing or using the Website, you must comply with all applicable laws, statutes, ordinances and regulations in any relevant jurisdiction relating to your access to, or use of, the Website and these Website Terms of Use, and you assume all responsibility relating to:

(i) any Website Risks, including taking any precautions to address those Website Risks (such as encrypting confidential transmissions, backing up any data and protecting your system or device with a firewall)

(ii) your access to, or use of, the Website, including relating to any content, information and other materials you access or transmit via the Website;

(iii) access to, or use of, the Website that occurs in connection with your system or device, including if you permit another person to use your system or device; and

(iv) the security of your system, device, data and any transmissions you make or receive (including password security and safeguarding against hackers, viruses or other malicious code);

(f) internet transmissions are never completely private or secure and we cannot guarantee that your data will not become lost, damaged, corrupted or intercepted in the course of you accessing or using the Website

(g) we may:

(i) collect, use, store and handle personal information about you and any other information you provide or transmit in connection with the Website in accordance with our Privacy Policy;

(ii) remove any content from the Website at any time for any reason without notice;

(iii) terminate, suspend or restrict your access to, or use of, all or part of the Website at any time for any reason without notice;

(iv) terminate or suspend your subscription to our electronic newsletter list at any time for any reason without notice; and

(v) take any actions we consider appropriate against you if we reasonably believe that your use of the Website amounts to an unlawful act and/or breaches these Website Terms of Use, including involving relevant investigative bodies or authorities.

2.2 You acknowledge and agree that:

(a) we own, control or license the copyright in all material and information on the Website, including any logo, design, floorplan, text, graphic, user interface, visual interface, photograph, trade mark, sound, download, service, computer code and any arrangement of them (Content); and

(b) our name and all associated trademarks, service marks and logos are registered or unregistered trademarks of ICM Airport Technics and any other trade marks appearing on this Website may be owned, controlled or licensed by us (Trade marks).

3. Limitations on use

3.1 You must not, and must not permit a third party to:

(a) do anything to alter, modify or add to any Content or Trade mark;

(b) copy, reproduce, adapt, distribute, sell, republish, download, display, post, store or transmit any Content or Trade marks in any form or by any means, except for content in the Newsroom section of the Website, which may be copied, reproduced, distributed, republished, downloaded, displayed, posted, stored or transmitted freely, provided that it is not modified and that it is cited correctly (with links to the original source);

(c) use any method or process for the purpose of obtaining, processing, copying, distributing, republishing, downloading, displaying, posting, transmitting, replicating, reconfiguring, reproducing, viewing, uploading, posting, assessing, analysing, altering, modifying, publically displaying, encoding, translating, transmitting or repackaging the Website or any Content or Trade marks in any form or by any means;

(d) do anything which will or may damage, disrupt access to or interfere with the proper operation of the Website, or any transaction being conducted on the Website, or with any other person's use of the Website;

(e) link, frame or mirror any part of the Website in any way;

(f) directly or indirectly modify, copy, reverse engineer, decompile, disassemble, unbundle, re-sell, on-supply or create derivative works based on, or otherwise attempt to determine the source code or algorithms for, the software underlying the infrastructure and processes associated with the Website, or the Website itself;

(g) probe, scan or test the vulnerability of the Website or breach (or attempt to breach) any technological or authentication measures on the Website;

(h) circumvent disable, or otherwise interfere with (or attempt to circumvent disable, or otherwise interfere with) any technological or authentication measures that control the security of the Website, including access to, or use of, the Website;

(i) reverse look-up, trace (or attempt to trace) any information on any other user of or visitor to the Website, or any of our customers or retailers, to its source, or exploit the Website or any service or information made available through the Website, in any way for the purpose of revealing any information;

(j) use the Website in a manner that:

(i) breaches any applicable law, statute, ordinance or regulation, or causes any other person to breach any law, statute, ordinance or regulation;

(ii) infringes a third party’s rights or privacy;

(iii) circumvents, disables or otherwise interferes with security-related features of the Website;

(iv) creates any liability (civil or criminal) for us or any of our third party service providers;

(v) interferes with, disrupts or creates undue burden on, the performance of the Website, our networks or equipment;

(vi) infringes any intellectual property rights and related rights, anywhere in the world, registered or unregistered (including patents, copyright (including software), rights in circuit layouts, registered designs, trade marks, know-how, inventions and the right to have confidential information kept confidential, and any application or right to apply for registration of any of these rights) of any other person or entity; or

(vii) introduces any computer code that is intended to be, or is (regardless of intent), harmful, destructive, disabling or which assists in or enables theft, alteration, denial of service, unauthorised disclosure or destruction or corruption of data (including viruses, worms, spyware, adware, keyloggers, and trojans and any new types of programmed threats that may be classified) (Harmful Code) into our networks or equipment;

(k) use the Website to:

(i) access or collect (or attempt to access or collect) any information relating to any other user of our Website or our business methodologies or systems;

(ii) engage in harassment, bullying, stalking, discrimination, hacking or the dissemination of Harmful Code;

(iii) disseminate adult content or content which involves or encourages discrimination, racism, bigotry, hatred, physical harm, nudity or violence, or which is offensive, abusive, threatening, defamatory or libellous; or

(iv) otherwise engage in improper, offensive, threatening, obscene, illegal or infringing activities, including but not limited to terrorism, child pornography and drug trafficking.

4. Cookies

4.1 The Website may use 'cookies' as part of its interaction with your internet browser. Cookies enable us to provide you with a superior, customer-oriented service. A 'cookie' is a small text file placed on your computer for a pre-defined period of time by our website server for later retrieval.

4.2 Cookies are frequently used on websites and you can choose if and how a cookie will be accepted by configuring your preferences and options in your browser. Cookies do not alter the operation of your computer or mobile device in any way.

4.3 We use cookies in order to collect aggregate information on how visitors are experiencing the Website. Cookies may be used to record non-personalised information such as the date or the pages accessed, for this Website's administration, statistical and maintenance purposes. They do not permit any reference to a specific individual. This information will help to better adapt the Website to suit our customers' requirements. If you disable cookies, you may be unable to use this Website to the fullest and optimum extent.

5. DISCLAIMER

5.1 We exclude any implied condition, warranty or guarantee relating to the Website, with the exception of any applicable right or guarantee you may have under the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth) or the corresponding provisions of the fair trading legislation (Australian Consumer Law), or other rights in relation to the supply of goods or services (such as terms implied into a contract) that cannot lawfully be excluded (Consumer Guarantees), YOUR USE OF, AND BROWSING IN, THE WEBSITE, OR ANY THIRD PARTY WEBSITES, IS AT YOUR OWN RISK. YOU ASSUME FULL RESPONSIBILITY FOR IMPLEMENTING SUFFICIENT PROCEDURES AND CHECKS TO SATISFY YOUR REQUIREMENTS FOR THE ACCURACY AND SUITABILITY OF THE WEBSITE, INCLUDING THE INFORMATION, AND FOR MAINTAINING ANY MEANS THAT YOU MAY REQUIRE FOR THE RECONSTRUCTION OF LOST DATA OR SUBSEQUENT MANIPULATIONS OR ANALYSES OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED HEREUNDER. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE AND ANY INFORMATION SENT OR RECEIVED IN CONNECTION THEREWITH, MAY NOT BE SECURE AND MAY BE INTERCEPTED BY UNAUTHORIZED PARTIES. YOU ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ENTIRE COST OF ALL NECESSARY MAINTENANCE, REPAIR OR CORRECTION TO YOUR COMPUTER SYSTEM OR OTHER PROPERTY. IN NO EVENT SHALL ICM AIRPORT TECHNICS, ITS PARENT OR SUBSIDIARY COMPANIES OR ITS AFFILIATES OR SUPPLIERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR OTHER DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH THE USE OF THE WEBSITE OR WITH THE DELAY OR INABILITY TO USE THE WEBSITE, OR FOR ANY INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES ADVERTISED IN OR OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE, ICM AIRPORT TECHNIC'S REMOVAL OR DELETION OF ANY MATERIALS OR RECORDS SUBMITTED OR POSTED ON THE WEBSITE, OR OTHERWISE ARISING OUT OF THE USE OF THE WEBSITE, WHETHER BASED ON CONTRACT, TORT, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF ICM AIRPORT TECHNICS OR ANY OF ITS SUBSIDIARY COMPANIES, AFFILIATES OR SUPPLIERS HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF DAMAGES. THIS WAIVER APPLIES, WITHOUT LIMITATION, TO ANY DAMAGES OR INJURY ARISING FROM ANY FAILURE OF PERFORMANCE, ERROR, OMISSION, INTERRUPTION, DELETION, DEFECT, DELAY IN OPERATION OR TRANSMISSION, COMPUTER VIRUS, FILE CORRUPTION, COMMUNICATION-LINE FAILURE, NETWORK OR SYSTEM OUTAGE, OR THEFT, DESTRUCTION, UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO, ALTERATION OF, OR USE OF ANY RECORD. YOU SPECIFICALLY ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT ICM AIRPORT TECHNICS, ITS PARENT OR SUBSIDIARY COMPANIES, AFFILIATES OR SUPPLIERS SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DEFAMATORY, OFFENSIVE OR ILLEGAL CONDUCT OF ANY USER OF THE WEBSITE.

5.2 By accessing this Website, you assume all Website Risks, including the risk that your computer, software or data may be damaged by any virus transmitted by this Website or by any Third Party Website. ICM Airport Technics will not be liable for the security of any data (including personal information) you transmit, or attempt to transmit, through the Website, including via downloads and uploads.

5.3 The Content, materials and products or services available in or accessible through the Website are "as is" and, to the fullest extent permissible by law. ICM AIRPORT TECHNICS DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, OTHER THAN THE CONSUMER GUARANTEES TO THE EXTENT THEY APPLY. EXCEPT AS MAY BE REQUIRED BY LAW, ICM AIRPORT TECHNICS DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE FUNCTIONS CONTAINED IN SUCH MATERIALS AND PRODUCTS, OR IN THE WEBSITE, WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE, WILL BE AVAILABLE FOR USE, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, OR THAT THE WEBSITE, INCLUDING THE STORAGE SERVICES AND THEIR CONTENTS, OR THE SERVER THAT MAKES THEM AVAILABLE, ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS.

5.4 ICM Airport Technics will not be liable for a breach of these Website Terms of Use to the extent the breach is caused by an event or circumstance that was beyond our reasonable control.

5.5 ICM Airport Technics will not be liable for business losses. If you use the products or services for any commercial, business or resale purpose we will have no liability to you for any loss of profit, loss of business, revenue, anticipated savings, good will, reputation, production, business interruption or loss of business opportunity.

5.6 ICM Airport Technics will not be liable for any loss, damages, costs and expenses suffered or incurred by you relating to a claim against you by a third party.

5.7 If our liability cannot be excluded by law, we limit our liability to you for all losses, damages, costs and expenses suffered or incurred by you, in aggregate, to an amount equal to AUD$1,000.

5.8 We will never ask you to confirm any sensitive information (including your account or credit card details) via email. If you receive an email claiming to be from us asking you for sensitive information, please ignore it and do not respond. The Australian Government has published additional information about protecting yourself online at http://www.staysmartonline.gov.au/.

6. Indemnity

6.1 To the fullest extent permissible by law, you agree to indemnify us against losses, damages, costs and expenses, suffered or incurred by us or any of our directors, officers, employees, agents, representatives, contractors and suppliers, relating to any claim, settlement, cost or liability (including all reasonable legal costs and other professional costs on a full indemnity basis) of any kind or nature relating to your access to, or use of, the Website or your breach of these Website Terms of Use, including any loss, damages, costs or expenses referred to in clause 5.

7. General

7.1 A waiver of a right, remedy or power under these Website Terms of Use must be in writing and signed by us. If we delay in exercising, fail to exercise or only partially exercise a right, remedy or power, this will not constitute a waiver of that right, remedy or power.

7.2 If we provide a waiver in accordance with clause 7.1, that waiver:

(a) is only effective in relation to the particular obligation or breach in respect of which it is given and is not to be construed as a waiver of that obligation or breach on any other occasion; and
(b) does not preclude us from enforcing or exercising any other right, remedy or power under these Website Terms of Use nor is it to be construed as a waiver of any other obligation or breach.

7.3 These Website Terms of Use are governed by the law in force in the State of New South Wales, Australia. When you use the Website, you irrevocably submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts exercising jurisdiction in the State of New South Wales, Australia and the courts having appeal from them.

7.4 We make no representation that the Website (including any content on the Website) complies with the laws (including intellectual property laws) of any jurisdiction outside of the State of New South Wales, Australia. You are solely responsible for complying with the law of the jurisdiction in which you access or use the Website. If a provision in these Website Terms of Use is wholly or partly void, illegal or unenforceable in any relevant jurisdiction, that provision or part must, to that extent, be treated as deleted from these Website Terms of Use for the purposes of that jurisdiction. This does not affect the validity or enforceability of the remainder of the provision or any other provision of these Website Terms of Use.

7.5 In these Website Terms of Use the words 'include', 'including', 'for example', 'such as' or any form of those words or similar expressions do not limit what else is included and must be construed as if they are followed by the words 'without limitation', unless there is express wording to the contrary.